January 24, 2010

We Did It!

Josh & I booked our trip to Mexico, and I could not be more be more excited!

Photobucket

We haven't been on a long trip alone together since our honeymoon {when the above picture was taken}. Um yeah, way overdue!!! Beach here we come!

Too bad November is far, far away.

4 comments:

The Christians said...

Haha - isn't that what ya'll will be saying when you get back from your vaca? ;-) J/K!! Anyways, YAY! How fun will that be?! I'm jealous already. You'll have to let us know how you like it so James and I can plan ourselves a little away time when Ian is a bit older.

The Bonjour Family! said...

hahaha oh my!

Kasey said...

I hope you all have a great time!!!

Angie said...

Wow!! Your lucky! Have fun! Can't wait to hear from your story and alot of pcitures!!